Print

Veterans Monument Tiles

96

 

Engraved tiles recognizing veterans of all U.S military branches as well as veterans service organizations. Finished tiles may be viewed at the Sequim Museum at 544 N. Sequim-Dungeness Way across from the Old High School.

To order a Tile, download the Veterans_Monument_Form_2019.pdf

For more information, contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

   Veterans Monument 2016

     Listing of names that are Currently displayed

    US-Flag-2               (updated May 27, 2019)
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME LOCATION
Abbott Daniel W   
Agostine William   
Ahlvers Ernie   
Al Mubaslat Jacquetta   
American Legion Post # 62  
American Legion Post # 63  
American Legion  Auxillary  
Antonio G.  Mirante  
Arnold Paul   
Baird William   
Ball David   
Barbee Robert   
Barbee Robert E.   
Barbee  Robert Sr  
Barklow Marion A.   
Barnard Calvin G.  
Barnard William C.   
Beck Harold  
Beebe Myron   
Beecher Earnest   
Beeson Robert   
Beggs George   
Bekkevar Dick   
Bekkevar Olaf   
Bena James C.  
Bennett Richard   
Berry Harold L.   
Beverage James  
Bindi Aldo  
Blake Charles  
Blaskoski Mathew  
Blazier Colleen   
Boggs Matthew   
Booth Thomas & James   
Borden Joe  
Bordwell Don  
Bordwell Donny   
Boyd Reggie  
Bromell Mike   
Bromell Steven   
Brougher Edward   
Brougher Donald  
Brownfield Francis M.   
Brueckner Paul   
Bryce James H.  
Buck Sr. James G.  
Bugher John C.   
Bullard James   
Burdick Alan  
Burnett John   
Burwell Eugene   
Butler Daniel J.  
Butler William L.  
Byler Jacob   
Callingham Earnest  
Carr Syd   
Carr Jack  
Carroll Harold W.  
Carter Charles S.   
Case Carl A.   
Casey Howard   
Caughron Leanard   
Cays Marvin  
Cays Glen W.   
Charters Robert   
Charters George W-George A. -John
Clancy Kenneth  
Clark Stewart   
Clark George D.   
Clark Stuart   
Clarke Richard   
Clatanoff Frank  
Clatanoff Glen  
Clausen Scott   
Clausen Paul W.   
Clendening James   
Coleman Charles   
Collins John   
Conley William H  
Cooper George,Alvin,Arthur,Bob  
Corbett Margaret B.   
Cordua Pauline  
Cordua Theodore   
Courtney Al   
Courtney Dale E.  
Cullen Daniel T.  
Cummins Walter  
Dailey Justin   
Dailey Christopher   
Dailey Gene   
Dailey Sr. Dennis   
Dannenbrock Lon  
DeWitt Daniel  
Dey Lewis P.  
Dickey Wayne   
Dickinson John C.   
Donalson Kenneth W.   
Dryke Robert & Richard   
Dudley Lawrence   
Dudley Gerald   
Duncan Robert R.   
Duquett John   
Dwyer Thomas F  I  
Dwyer Thomas F. III  
Echternkamp Arthur   
Ellis Donald   
Embree Lee   
Evanson Evan E.   
Faller Vernon   
Fifer George L.   
Forsman Einar V.   
Foster Donald W.   
Foster Lester   
Fulkerson Michael    
Ganzales Brandon   
Geddes Dean   
Gedelman David A.   
Geiger Theodore  
Gerling Sid   
Gersenson Meyer   
Gibbs Robert   
Gilchrist Lorri   
Gilchrist Pauline & Darrell   
Godfrey Eric   
Godfrey George R.   
Godfrey Jeffery H.   
Godfrey Richard G.   
Graham Joshua   
Graham Joshua W.   
Grange  Sequim Prairie #1108  
Grau James A.  
Growden Richard   
Haffner Hugh E.  
Hako Edward   
Hempel Richard   
Hensley Harold   
Hensley Terina  
Heuhslein Nick   
Heuhslein Rusel   
Holden Marlin D.  
Holgerson Richard N.   
Holman Hollis   
Holman Hollis R.   
Holmes Guy   
Holt Russell L.  
Houx Donald   
Hoyle William & Robert   
Hoyle Raynel   
Huntington Shelley A.  
Imel Ronnie   
Ingrassia Francis M.   
Janssen Troy I   
Jarvis John E  W-3-L-17
Johnson Harold   
Johnson Harris, Wilford & Russell   
Johnson Jennifer J.  
Jones lester  
Joslin Henrey   
Joslyn Harold   
Judd James   
Keeler Jack  
Keeting Henry Lewis  
Kessler Arnold   
Kessler James   
Kessler Michael   
Kilmer Gary A  
Kirner Bon   
Kirner John   
Klinefelter Larry W.   
Knapman John   
Knapman John H.  
Knapp Adam   
Knapp Allison   
Knapp Bud   
Knapp Donald   
Knapp Joann   
Knapp Marie A.  
Knapp Robert   
Kowal Joseph S. Jr.  G-1-R-9
Kozmenski Corwin H W-2-L-5
Kozmenski Douglas S. W-2-L-4
Lee Richard   
Lee Roberta   
Lee Roderic  
Lether Harvey   
Lillquist Stephen   
Lippold Vernon   
Literal Lawerence   
Logan Donald D  
Lynn Leslie L.   
Lynne Bernard   
Lynne Chad R.  
Maddux Jack   
Majors George  
Majors Harry M.   
Majors John   
Maloney John   
Martin Richard, Walter & Gus   
Mathews Alfred   
Matsko Steve   
Mays C.W   
McBride Dennis  
McCollom Francis   
McCourt James H.  
McCrorie Bill   
McEntire Sr. James   
McGuire Gerald A.   
McIness Jack   
McIness Rex   
Merchant Marines Carlsborg  
Merchant Marines Puget Sound  
Mezer Howard L.   
Mikelson Hugh   
Military Officers  Association  
Miller Richard L.   
Milligan Richard   
Miner Ross   
Miner Eric   
Miner Paul   
Mirante Antonio G.   
Mizar Paul, George & John   
Moote Albert   
Morgan Robert   
Mracek William   
Mt Olympus  Det #897  
Muldown John A.   
Munro Dave   
Murray Delmar   
Myers Charles   
Nell Edwin C. Jr  
Newell Lyle   
Nolan James M W-3-R-20
Norton Jack   
Oben Nels O.   
O'Connor Bernard   
Oglesby Jack   
Oliver Everett P & Everett E  
Olson Robert L.  
Ousley Gary   
Pace Harold D.   
Pane Jr. Orvil  
Pearl Harbor Survivors  
Pember Eugene   
Piatt Darwin W.   
Piatt Darwin  
Pickley George  
Pierce Joseph   
Pifer Angellque   
Pifer Darrell   
Pifer Fredrick   
Pifer Ryan  
Pinnell Anvil   
Pinnell Louie D.   
Pinnell Louie S.   
Pinnell Bo T.  
Pinnell Steven R.   
Pogue Gene   
Pogue Robert R.   
Poulsen Soeren T.   
POW American Ex   
Priest Ronald E.   
Priest David   
Prouix Ronald   
Reandeau Raymond   
Reandeau Richard & Paul   
Reandeau Thomas   
Reid Mary   
Reiss Brendon   
Retired Assn    
Rhodefer Clyde   
Rice Tishae   
Richardson Kilburn   
Richmond Kenneth B.   
Ridgway John   
Robinette Loren   
Robinson Raymond   
Robinson Raymond A.  
Robinson Robert   
Robinson Robert W.   
Rogers Art  
Rosaaen Justin   
Royalety Harold H   
Royaltey Harold H  
Runyan Thomas   
Runyan Eugene   
Rusciano Charles P.  
Russell John L.   
Rutledge James   
Sandmeyer Ben   
Saunders Phil   
Schade Lawrence N.   
Schleve  Dennis L. Sr.  
Schneider Charles J. Sr.  
Schnieder Charles J. Jr.  
Schreiber Eric C.   
Schreiber Eric C.   
Schreiner Donald G.   
Schultz Joseph   
Seamonds Melvin C.   
Shape Robert W.   
Shaughnessy Eugene  
Shields Marvin   
Shildknecht Mark   
Sindars Guy   
Sindars Robert   
Sklors Roger   
Slad Robert A.   
Slater Terry J.  
Smith Daniel   
Smith Edward   
Smith Victor A.  
Smith Michael   
Smith Dennis L.  
Smittle Tyler   
Sorenson Robert  
Spath Louis J.  
Spath Louis Myron   
Springer Harry L.   
Staudenraus Gerald   
Stephens Riley   
Stewart  Clark  
Stipe Anastasia L. W-2-L-2
Stipe Bill  W-1-R-2
Stipe Bob  W-1-C-1
Stipe Rich  W-1-L-2
Stipe Robert S.  W-2-C-1
Stipe Ron  W-1-L-3
Stone Gregg S.  
Stover John W  
Stover John T Sr.  
Stringer Edward   
Stringer Edwin L.  
Stromberg Jacqueline O.   
Swinford Dave   
Swinford Naomi A.  
Tamba Antony P.  
Tarbuck Richard   
Taylor George & Jesse   
Taylor Gordon   
Taylor James   
Temte Ragnar   
Tjemsland Arnold J.   
Tjemsland Arnold Pete   
Tomlinson Jeremy   
Towery Rick  
Towery Vernon L.  
Tubbs John M.  
Turner Harold   
U.S Marines Corps  
Urso Daniel   
Van Vlaenderen Albert B.  
Van Vlaenderen Joan J.  
Vanegas Ronald   
Vanegas Ronald   
VFW Port Angeles Post  # 1024  
VFW  Carlsborg Post # 6467  
VFW  Sequim Post # 4760  
Victor Joe  
Wagoner  William W. Sr  
Wakefield George F   
Wallen Karl   
Walling Riley   
War Cival   
Ward Jr. Richard W.   
Weed Vernon   
Wegener Michael   
Welch Robert J.   
Whitfield Weyman   
Whitney Melvin   
Wiggins Kenneth D.   
Willis Alfred B.  
Wilson Robert P.   
Wilson Thomas D.   
Wilson Tom   
Wolf Warren   
Zaccardo Michael   
Ziegler Earnest R.   

 

 

FacebookRSS Feed

Board Members

Judy Reandeau Stipe-Director 
Hazel Ault-President
Jerry Brownfield -Vice President
Ann Jagger-Treasurer
Bud Knapp- Secretary
Bob Clark- Trustee
Trish Bekkevar- Trustee
Beverly Majors-Trustee 
Dick Cays-Trustee 
Marlin Holden- Trustee
Bob Stipe- Trustee
Nancy Goldstien- Bookkeeper

 

                

 

Museum and Arts Center

   SEQUIM MUSEUM Logo NEW
 
 Sequim Museum & Arts Board meets on the 2nd Thursday of each month at our Administration Center, located at 544 N Sequim Avenue at 8:00am
                     
                                                                   Members & Guests are Welcome
 

Contact Us

Museum & Arts Exhibit Center
544 N Sequim Ave
Sequim, WA 98382
360-681-2257  SequimMuseum@Olypen.com
        
Museum & Arts Administration Center
544 North Sequim, Avenue
Sequim, WA 98382
360-681-2257  SequimMuseum@Olypen.com
 
Museum & Arts Historic Schoolhouse
2781 Towne Rd
360-681-2257     SequimMuseum@Olypen.com

© 2007 - 2019 Sequim Museum and Arts

All Volunteer Non Profit 501 (c) (3) Federal Tax # 94-3168483

Website Manager R Stipe