Print

Veterans Monument Tiles

96

 

Engraved tiles recognizing veterans of all U.S military branches as well as veterans service organizations. Finished tiles may be viewed at the Sequim Museum at 544 N. Sequim-Dungeness Way across from the Old High School.

To order a Tile, download the Veterans_Monument_Order_Form_2016.pdf

For more information, contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

   Veterans Monument 2016

     Listing of names that are Currently displayed

    US-Flag-2               (updated May 8, 2017)

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME
Agostine William 
Ahlvers Ernie 
Al Mubaslat Jacquetta 
American Legion Post # 62
American Legion Post # 63
American Legion  Auxillary
Antonio G.  Mirante
Arnold Paul 
Baird William 
Ball David 
Barbee Robert 
Barbee Robert E. 
Barbee  Robert Sr
Barklow Marion A. 
Beebe Myron 
Beecher Earnest 
Beeson Robert 
Beggs George 
Bekkevar Dick 
Bekkevar Olaf 
Bena James C.
Bennett Richard 
Berry Harold L. 
Beverage James
Bindi Aldo
Blake Charles
Blaskoski Mathew
Boggs Matthew 
Booth Thomas & James 
Borden Joe
Bordwell Don
Bordwell Donny 
Bromell Mike 
Bromell Steven 
Brougher Edward 
Brougher Donald
Brownfield Francis M. 
Brueckner Paul 
Bryce James H.
Buck Sr. James G.
Bullard James 
Burdick Alan
Burnett John 
Burwell Eugene 
Butler Daniel J.
Butler William L.
Byler Jacob 
Callingham Earnest
Carr Syd 
Carr Jack
Carter Charles S. 
Casey Howard 
Caughron Leanard 
Cays Marvin
Charters Robert 
Charters George W-George A. -John
Clancy Kenneth
Clark Stewart 
Clark George D. 
Clarke Richard 
Clatanoff Frank
Clatanoff Glen
Clausen Scott 
Clausen Paul W. 
Clendening James 
Codua Pauline
Coleman Charles 
Collins John 
Conley William H
Cooper George,Alvin,Arthur,Bob
Corbett Margaret B. 
Cordua Theodore 
Courtney Al 
Courtney Dale E.
Cullen Daniel T.
Cummins Walter
Dailey Justin 
Dailey Christopher 
Dailey Gene 
Dailey Sr. Dennis 
Dannenbrock Lon
DeWitt Daniel
Dey Lewis P.
Dickenson John 
Dickey Wayne 
Donalson Kenneth W. 
Dryke Robert & Richard 
Dudley Lawrence 
Dudley Gerald 
Duncan Robert R. 
Duquett John 
Dwyer Thomas F  I
Dwyer Thomas F. III
Echternkamp Arthur 
Ellis Donald 
Embree Lee 
Evanson Evan E. 
Fifer George L. 
Forsman Einar V. 
Foster Donald W. 
Foster Lester 
Fulkerson Michael  
Ganzales Brandon 
Geddes Dean 
Gerling Sid 
Gersenson Meyer 
Gibbs Robert 
Gilchrist Lorri 
Gilchrist Pauline & Darrell 
Godfrey Eric 
Godfrey George R. 
Godfrey Jeffery H. 
Godfrey Richard G. 
Graham Joshua 
Grange  Sequim Prairie #1108
Grau James A.
Growden Richard 
Haffner Hugh E.
Hempel Richard 
Hensley Harold 
Hensley Terina
Heuhslein Nick 
Heuhslein Rusel 
Holden Marlin D.
Holgerson Richard N. 
Holman Hollis 
Holman Hollis R. 
Holmes Guy 
Holt Russell L.
Houx Donald 
Hoyle William & Robert 
Hoyle Raynel 
Huntington Shelley A.
Imel Ronnie 
Ingrassia Francis M. 
Janssen Troy I 
Johnson Harold 
Johnson Harris, Wilford & Russell 
Johnson Jennifer J.
Jones lester
Joslin Henrey 
Joslyn Harold 
Judd James 
Keeler Jack
Keeting Henry Lewis
Kessler Arnold 
Kessler James 
Kessler Michael 
Kilmer Gary A
Kirner Bon 
Kirner John 
Klinefelter Larry W. 
Knapman John 
Knapman John H.
Knapp Adam 
Knapp Allison 
Knapp Bud 
Knapp Donald 
Knapp Joann 
Knapp Marie A.
Knapp Robert 
Kozminski Corwin H
Kozminski Douglas S.
Lee Richard 
Lee Roberta 
Lee Roderic
Lether Harvey 
Lillquist Stephen 
Lippold Vernon 
Literal Lawerence 
Logan Donald D
Lynn Leslie L. 
Lynne Bernard 
Lynne Chad R.
Maddux Jack 
Majors George
Majors Harry M. 
Majors John 
Maloney John 
Martin Richard, Walter & Gus 
Mathews Alfred 
Matsko Steve 
Mays C.W 
McBride Dennis
McCollom Francis 
McCourt James H.
McCrorie Bill 
McEntire Sr. James 
McGuire Gerald A. 
McIness Jack 
McIness Rex 
Merchant Marines Carlsborg
Merchant Marines Puget Sound
Mezer Howard L. 
Mikelson Hugh 
Military Officers  Association
Miller Richard L. 
Milligan Richard 
Miner Ross 
Miner Eric 
Miner Paul 
Mirante Antonio G. 
Mizar Paul, George & John 
Moote Albert 
Morgan Robert 
Mracek William 
Mt Olympus  Det #897
Munro Dave 
Murray Delmar 
Myers Charles 
Nell Edwin C. Jr
Newell Lyle 
Norton Jack 
Oben Nels O. 
O'Connor Bernard 
Oglesby Jack 
Oliver Everett P & Everett E
Ousley Gary 
Pace Harold D. 
Pearl Harbor Survivors
Pember Eugene 
Piatt Darwin W. 
Pickley George
Pierce Joseph 
Pifer Angelique 
Pifer Darrell 
Pifer Fredrick 
Pifer Ryan
Pinnell Anvil 
Pinnell Louie D. 
Pinnell Louie S. 
Pinnell Bo T.
Pogue Gene 
Pogue Robert R. 
Poulsen Soeren T. 
POW American Ex 
Priest Ronald E. 
Priest David 
Prouix Ronald 
Reandeau Raymond 
Reandeau Richard & Paul 
Reandeau Thomas 
Reid Mary 
Reiss Brendon 
Retired Assn  
Rhodefer Clyde 
Rice Tishae 
Richardson Kilburn 
Richmond Kenneth B. 
Ridgway John 
Robinette Loren 
Robinson Raymond 
Robinson Raymond A.
Robinson Robert 
Robinson Robert W. 
Rogers Art
Rosaaen Justin 
Royalety Harold H 
Runyan Thomas 
Runyan Eugene 
Rusciano Charles P.
Russell John L. 
Rutledge James 
Sandmeyer Ben 
Saunders Phil 
Schade Lawrence N. 
Schleve  Dennis L. Sr.
Schneider Charles J. Sr.
Schnieder Charles J. Jr.
Schreiner Donald G. 
Schultz Joseph 
Seamonds Melvin C. 
Shape Robert W. 
Shaughnessy Eugene
Shields Marvin 
Shildknecht Mark 
Sindars Guy 
Sindars Robert 
Sklors Roger 
Slad Robert A. 
Slater Terry J.
Smith Daniel 
Smith Edward 
Smith Victor A.
Smittle Tyler 
Sorenson Robert
Spath Louis J.
Spath Louis Myron 
Springer Harry L. 
Staudenraus Gerald 
Stephens Riley 
Stewart  Clark
Stipe Anastasia L.
Stipe Bill 
Stipe Bob 
Stipe Rich 
Stipe Robert S. 
Stipe Ron 
Stone Gregg S.
Stover John W
Stover John T Sr.
Stringer Edward 
Stringer Edwin L.
Stromberg Jacqueline O. 
Swinford Dave 
Swinford Naomi A.
Tamba Antony P.
Tarbuck Richard 
Taylor George & Jesse 
Taylor Gordon 
Taylor James 
Temte Ragnar 
Tjemsland Arnold J. 
Tjemsland Arnold Pete 
Tomlinson Jeremy 
Towery Rick
Towery Vernon L.
Tubbs John M.
Turner Harold 
U.S Marines Corps
Urso Daniel 
Van Vlaenderen Albert B.
Van Vlaenderen Joan J.
Vanegas Ronald 
Vanegas Ronald 
VFW Port Angeles Post  #   1024
VFW  Carlsborg Post # 6467
VFW  Sequim Post # 4760
Victor Joe
Wagoner  William W. Sr
Wakefield George F 
Wallen Karl 
Walling Riley 
War Cival 
Ward Jr. Richard W. 
Weed Vernon 
Wegener Michael 
Welch Robert J. 
Whitfield Weyman 
Whitney Melvin 
Wiggins Kenneth D. 
Willis Alfred B.
Wilson Robert P. 
Wilson Thomas D. 
Wilson Tom 
Wolf Warren 
Zaccardo Michael 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FacebookTwitterRSS Feed

Board Members

Judy Reandeau Stipe-Director 
Hazel Ault-President
Jerry Brownfield -Vice President
Bob Stipe-Treasurer
Beverly Majors- Secretary
Art Rogers- Trustee
Bob Clark- Trustee
Trish Bekkevar- Trustee
Bud Knapp- Trustee
Greg Fisher- Trustee
Nancy Goldstien- Bookkeeper

 

                

 

   SEQUIM MUSEUM Logo NEW
 
 Sequim Museum & Arts Board meets on the 2nd Thursday of each month at our Administration Center, located at 544 N Sequim Avenue at 8:00am
                     
                                                                   Members & Guests are Welcome
 

Contact Us

Museum & Arts Exhibit Center
175 W. Cedar St.
Sequim, WA 98382
360-683-8110
        
Museum & Arts Administration Center
544 North Sequim, Avenue
Sequim, WA 98382
360-681-2257  SequimMuseum@Olypen.com
 
Museum & Arts Historic Schoolhouse
360-681-2257     SequimMuseum@Olypen.com

© 2007 - 2017 Sequim Museum and Arts

All Volunteer Non Profit 501 (c) (3) Federal Tax # 94-3168483

Website Manager R Stipe